Skip to Content

Fall 2017 Courses

French Courses

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BEGINNING FR I FR 1410 1 MWF 9:00 9:50 CENT 100 Masson
BEGINNING FR I FR 1410 2 MWF 12:30 1:50 ED 3068 Pisak
BEGINNING FR I FR 1410 3 MWF 10:00 10:50 CENT 101 Masson
BEGINNING FR I FR 1410 4 MWF 11:00 11:50 CENT 106 DiMauro-Jackson
BEGINNING FR I FR 1410 5 TR 11:00 12:20 CENT 106 Lemoine
BEGINNING FR I FR 1410 6 MW 2:00 3:20 CENT 106 Masson
BEGINNING FR I FR 1410 7 TR 3:30 4:50 CENT 106 Lemoine
BEGINNING FR II FR 1420 1 MW 12:30 1:50 CENT 217 DiMauro-Jackson
BEGINNING FR II FR 1420 2 TR 9:30 10:50 CENT 106 Lemoine
BEGINNING FR II FR 1420 3 TR 2:00 3:20 DERR 119 Lemoine
INTERMED FR I FR 2310 1 TR 9:30 10:50 DERR 119 Martin
INTERMED FR I FR 2310 2 MWF 10:00 10:50 CENT 106 Pisak
INTERMED FR I FR 2310 3 MWF 11:00 11:50 CENT 218 Pisak
INTERMED FR I FR 2310 4 TR 12:30 1:50 DERR 119 Martin
INTERMED FR II FR 2320 1 MWF 9:00 9:50 CENT 215 Pisak
INTERMED FR II FR 2320 2 MW 12:30 1:50 DERR 119 Forrest
PRONUN & INTON FR 3310 1 MW 12:30 1:50 CENT 106 Golato
FRENCH CINEMA I FR 3350 1 MW 2:00 3:20 CENT GO2 Forrest
FRENCH CIV FR 4370 1 TR 2:00 3:20 CENT 221 Martin

German Courses

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BEGINNING GER I GER 1410 1 MWF 9:00 9:50 CENT 218 Hill
BEGINNING GER I GER 1410 2 MWF 10:00 10:50 CENT 218 Hill
BEGINNING GER I GER 1410 3 MWF 10:00 10:50 CENT 215 Siwak
BEGINNING GER I GER 1410 4 MWF 11:00 11:50 CENT 215 Siwak
BEGINNING GER II GER 1420 1 MWF 11:00 11:50 CENT 101 Hill
INTERMED GER I GER 2310 1 TR 9:30 10:50 CENT 218 Conner
INTERMED GER I GER 2310 2 TR 11:00 12:20 CENT 218 Haegele
INTERMED GER I GER 2310 3 TR 12:30 1:50 CENT 218 Conner
INTERMED GER II GER 2320 2 MW 12:30 1:50 CENT 218 Glajar
GERMAN CINEMA GER 3304A 0 TR 2:00 3:20 CENT 218 Haegele
MASTERPIECES GER LIT GER 4310 1 MW 2:00 3:20 CENT 218 Glajar

Italian Courses
 

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BEGINNING ITAL I ITAL 1410 1 MW 3:30 4:50 DERR 229 DiMauro-Jackson
BEGINNING ITAL I ITAL 1410 3 MWF 10:00 10:50 CENT 221 DiMauro-Jackson

Japanese Courses

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BEGINNING JAPA I JAPA 1410 4 MWF 10:00 10:50 ELA 283-B Moriuchi
        R     CENT G02  
BEGINNING JAPA I JAPA 1410 5 MWF 11:00 11:50 FH 256 Moriuchi
        R     ED 4039  
BEGINNING JAPA I JAPA 1410 6 MWF 12:00 12:50 ED 4005 Moriuchi
        R     PED 114  
INTERMED JAPA I JAPA 2310 1 MWF 10:00 10:50 ED 4009 Linville
INTERMED JAPA I JAPA 2310 2 MWF 12:00 12:50 ED 4008 Linville
MOD JAPA LIT & CULTURE JAPA 3306 1 MW 2:00 3:20 ASBN 407 Moriuchi

Spanish Courses

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 1 MWF 8:00 8:50 CENT 100 Melgar
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 2 MWF 8:00 8:50 DERR 118 Enriquez
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 3 MWF 8:00 8:50 DERR 119 Pierce
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 4 MWF 9:00 9:50 CENT 101 Pierce
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 5 MWF 9:00 9:50 DERR 119 Enriquez
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 6 MWF 10:00 10:50 CENT 100 Velázquez
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 7 MWF 10:00 10:50 DERR 119 Benavides
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 8 MWF 10:00 10:50 DERR 118 Dunaway
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 9 MWF 11:00 11:50 CENT 100 Benavides
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 1 MWF 11:00 11:50 UAC 305 Velázquez
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 11 MWF 11:00 11:50 CENT 217 Dunaway
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 12 TR 12:30 1:50 CENT 100 Diocares
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 13 TR 12:30 1:50 CENT 101 Bernstein
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 15 MW 2:00 3:20 ED 4039 Diocares
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 16 MW 2:00 3:20 DERR 118 Alfau
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 17 TR 2:00 3:20 CENT 100 Bernstein
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 19 MW 3:30 4:50 CENT 101 Melgar
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 2 TR 3:30 4:50 CENT 100 Bernstein
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 22 MW 3:30 4:50 CENT 217 Velasquez
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 23 TR 3:30 4:50 DERR 118 Diocares
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 3 MW 5:00 6:20 CENT 100 Melgar
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 31 MW 5:00 6:20 CENT 101 Alfau
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 32 TR 5:00 6:20 CENT 100 Diocares
BEGINNING SPAN I SPAN 1410 34 TR 5:00 6:20 CENT 101 Gómez
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 1 MWF 8:00 8:50 CENT 218 Harrington
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 3 MWF 9:00 9:50 CENT 217 Harrington
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 5 MWF 10:00 10:50 CENT 217 Ocón Garrido
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 6 MWF 11:00 11:50 DERR 119 Ocón Garrido
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 7 MWF 11:00 11:50 DERR 118 Harrington
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 8 MW 2:00 3:20 CENT 101 Ocón Garrido
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 9 MW 3:30 4:50 DERR 118 Wilson
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 1 TR 3:30 4:50 CENT 218 Wilson
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 14 TR 5:00 6:20 CENT 217 Wilson
BEGINNING SPAN II SPAN 1420 15 MW 5:00 6:20 CENT 215 Harrington
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 3 TR 8:00 9:20 DERR 118 Gómez
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 4 MW 12:30 1:50 DERR 118 Dunaway
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 6 TR 12:30 1:50 DERR 118 Gómez
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 7 TR 12:30 1:50 CENT 217 Lis
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 8 MW 2:00 3:20 CENT 215 Limage Montesinos
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 9 TR 2:00 3:20 CENT 101 Wilson
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 1 MW 3:30 4:50 DERR 119 Ocón Garrido
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 11 TR 3:30 4:50 CENT 101 Melgar
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 12 TR 3:30 4:50 DERR 119 Gómez
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 15 TR 9:30 10:50 HINE 202 Bernstein
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 16 MW 5:00 6:20 CENT 218 Velázquez
INTERMED SPAN I SPAN 2310 17 TR 5:00 6:20 DERR 118 Lis
INTERMED SPAN II SPAN 2320 1 TR 9:30 10:50 DERR 118 Gragera
INTERMED SPAN II SPAN 2320 2 TR 11:00 12:20 CENT 101 Gragera
INTERMED SPAN II SPAN 2320 3 TR 2:00 3:20 DERR 118 Gragera
INTERMED SPAN II SPAN 2320 5 MW 12:30 1:50 CENT 100 Juge
INTERMED SPAN II SPAN 2320 6 MW 2:00 3:20 DERR 119 Benavides
INTERMED SPAN II SPAN 2320 7 MW 5:00 6:20 CENT 217 Lis
SPAN LIT II SPAN 3302 1 TR 12:30 1:50 CENT 215 Pujalte
LAT-AMER LIT II SPAN 3306 1 TR 11:00 12:20 DERR 119 Intersimone
ADV COMPOSITION SPAN 3308 1 TR 2:00 3:20 CENT 106 Locklin
ADV COMPOSITION SPAN 3308 2 TR 3:30 4:50 CENT 221 Villanueva-Lis
ADV COMPOSITION SPAN 3308 3 TR 11:00 12:20 CENT 221 Locklin
ADV COMPOSITION SPAN 3308 4 TR 9:30 10:50 CENT 221 Limage
ADV COMPOSITION SPAN 3308 5 MW 5:00 6:20 FH 127 Benavides
ADV COMPOSITION SPAN 3308 6 MW 3:30 4:50 CENT 221 Cuadrado
ADV COMPOSITION SPAN 3308 7 TR 12:30 1:50 CENT 221 Martinez
INTRO HISPANIC LIT SPAN 3309 1 TR 11:00 12:20 CENT 100 Porras
INTRO HISPANIC LIT SPAN 3309 2 TR 12:30 1:50 CENT 106 Navarro
INTRO HISPANIC LIT SPAN 3309 3 TR 2:00 3:20 CENT 215 Intersimone
BUS SPAN I SPAN 3311 1 TR 3:30 4:50 CENT 217 Limage Montesinos
BUS SPAN I SPAN 3311 2 TR 2:00 3:20 CENT 217 Limage Montesinos
ADV SPAN GRAM SPAN 3340 1 MW 3:30 4:50 CENT 218 Juge
ADV SPAN GRAM SPAN 3340 2 TR 11:00 12:20 CENT 217 Beale-Rivaya
LAT-AMER CIV SPAN 3371 1 MW 12:30 1:50 CENT 101 Echeverria
LAT-AMER CIV SPAN 3371 2 MW 2:00 3:20 CENT 100 Echeverria
SPAN NOVEL SPAN 4302 1 TR 9:30 10:50 CENT 101 Jaffe
TRANSLATION SPAN 4380E 1 TR 3:30 4:50 CENT 215 Gragera
NATURE AND NATION SPAN 4380H 1 MW 12:30 1:50 CENT 221 Abreu-Mendoza

American Sign Language Courses (Extension)

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BEGINNING ASL I ASL 1410 D01 MWF 8:00 8:50 CENT 215 Gardner
BEGINNING ASL I ASL 1410 D02 MWF 9:00 9:50 UAC 306 Gardner
BEGINNING ASL I ASL 1410 D04 TR 12:30 1:50 ED 3069 Kowalsky
BEGINNING ASL I ASL 1410 D05 TR 11:00 12:20 ASBN 408 Kowalsky
BEGINNING ASL II ASL 1420 D01 TR 3:30 4:50 ED 3068 Kowalsky
BEGINNING ASL II ASL 1420 D02 TR 5:00 6:20 DERR 120 Gardner
BEGINNING ASL II ASL 1420 D03 MWF 11:00 11:50 FH 227 Gardner
INTERMED ASL I ASL 2310 D01 MW 2:00 3:20 AG 202 Ramont
INTERMED ASL I ASL 2310 D02 MW 5:30 6:50 ELA 283A Ramont
INTERMED ASL I ASL 2310 D03 TR 5:00 6:20 PED 114 Kowalsky
INTERMED ASL II ASL 2320 D01 MW 3:30 4:50 NUEC 201 Ramont

Arabic Courses (Extension)

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BEGINNING ARAB I ARAB 1410 D01 MW 3:30 4:50 ELA 220 Akkari
BEGINNING ARAB II ARAB 1420 D01 MW 5:00 6:20 ASBN 353 Akkari
INTERMED ARAB I ARAB 2310 D01 MW 6:30 7:50 CENT 106 Akkari
INTERMED ARAB II ARAB 2320 D01 MW 12:30 1:50 ASBN 407 Akkari
LEVANTINE ARABIC ARAB 3301 D01 TR 12:30 1:50 ARR   Akkari

Chinese Courses (Extension)

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BEGINNING CHINESE I CHI 1410 D01 TR 11:00 12:20 CENT GO2 Schiaffini
INTERMED CHINESE I CHI 2310 D01 TR 12:30 1:50 LP 502B Schiaffini
CONV CHINESE CHI 3301 D01 TR 9:30 10:50 CENT 100 Schiaffini

Italian Courses (Extension)

TITLE PREFIX CRSNO SECTION DAYS START END BUILDING ROOM INSTRUCTOR
ADV COMP GRAMMAR ITAL 3308 D01 W 5:30 7:20 FH 228 DiMauro-Jackson